51 Forrer Road Oakwood, OH 45419
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: DAYTON / Listed By: Cynthia "Cindy" Buckreus, Coldwell Banker Heritage - Contact:  (937) 439-4500

  51 Forrer Road Oakwood, OH 45419

Sold on 05/08/2026
$900,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,981
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949

Listed By

Cynthia "Cindy" Buckreus, Coldwell Banker Heritage, Contact: (937) 439-4500
Bought with
Julee Terilli, BHHS Professional Realty
Source
DAYTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:05 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
Living Area
  • 3,981 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 07, 2026
Price Changed
$925,000
-3%
-$25,000
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$950,000
-3%
-$30,000
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$980,000
-2%
-$15,000
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$995,000
-2%
-$25,000
Additional Information: Heritage | (937) 439-4500