140 Dan Haven Place Springboro, OH 45066
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoCincyMLS / Hms Real Estate

  140 Dan Haven Place Springboro, OH 45066

Sold on 03/02/2026
$544,900 (USD)
4
BED
2.1
BATH
2,666
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/02/2026
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025

Bought with
David P Campbell, Coldwell Banker Heritage
Source
CincyMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:36 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • 9ft + Ceiling
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $550/Annually
Living Area
  • 2,666 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$549,900
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$564,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$574,900
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 26, 2025
Price Changed
$584,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$589,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 01, 2025
Price Changed
$609,900
-34%
-$315,002
Jun 17, 2025
Listed
$924,902
-
-
Disclaimer: Data last updated: 5/16/26 10:36